Rooms Allotted to New Ministers in Odisha Lok Seva Bhawan

Bhubaneswar: The General Administration & Public Grievance Department in the Odisha Government Tuesday issued an official order allotting rooms for the functioning of offices of the newly inducted members of the Council of Ministers in the Lok Seva Bhawan.

SI. No. Name of Hon’ble Cabinet Ministers/Ministers of State Room allotted
1 Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo, Dy. Chief Minister
Agriculture & Farmers’ Empowerment and Energy
MB-II-023,
MB-II-024
2 Pravati Parida, Dy. Chief Minister
Women & Child Development, Mission Shakti and Tourism
MB-I-016,
MB-1-017,
MB-1-018
3 Suresh Pujari
Revenue & Disaster Management
MB-I-019,
MB-I-020,
MB-I-003
4 Rabi Narayan Naik
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj & Drinking Water
MB-11-002,
MB-II-003
5 Nityanand Gond
School and Mass Education
ST & SC Development, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare and
Social Securities & Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
MB-II-004,
MB-II-005
6 Krushna Chandra Patra
Food Supplies and Consumer Welfare and Science & Technology
MB-I-001,
MB-1-002
7 Prithviraj Harichandan
Law, Works and Excise
MB-II-010,
MB-II-011
8 Dr. Mukesh Mahaling
Health & Family Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs and Electronics and IT
MB-II-019,
MB-II-020
9 Bibhuti Bhusan Jena
Commerce and Transport, Steel & Mines
MB-II-021,
MB-11-022
10 Dr. Krushna Chandra Mohapatra
Housing & Urban Development and Public Enterprises
MB-I-009,
MB-1-010
11 Ganesh Ram Singkhuntia
Forest, Environment & Climate Change and Labour and Employees State Insurance
MB-I-008,
MB-1-013
12 Suryabanshi Suraj
Higher Education, Sports & Youth Services and Odia Language Literature and Culture
MB-1-006,
MB-1-007
13 Pradeep Bal Samanta
Co-operation and Handlooms, Textiles and Handicrafts
MB-I-011,
MB-I-012
14 Gokulananda Mallik
Fisheries and Animal Resources Development and MS & ME
MB-1-014,
MB-I-015
15 Sampad Chandra Swain
Industries and Skill Development & Technical Education.
MB-I-004,
MB-1-005

Comments are closed.

Breaking News