Know Who Will Unfurl Tricolour Where On I-Day 2022 In Odisha

573

Bhubaneswar: Odisha is gearing up to celebrate the 76th Independence Day of India on the 15th of August, 2022. Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik will be hoisting the National Flag at State-level I-Day celebrations in Bhubaneswar.

According to a government communiqué, the following ministers and other dignitaries will hoist the national flag and take salutes at different places across the state.

Name Of The Ministers, Dignitaries Allotted For Different Districts

  1. Jagannath Saraka, Minister, St & Sc Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare, Law– Kandhamal
  2. Niranjan Pujari, Minister, Finance, Parliamentary Affairs– Puri
  3. Ranendra Pratap Swain, Minister, Agriculture & Farmers’ Empowerment, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development- Dhenkanal
  4. Pradip Kumar Amat, Minister, Forest & Environment & Climate Change, Parnchayati Raj & Drinking Water, Information & Public Releations.– Bolangir
  5. Pramila Mallik, Minister, Revenue & Disaster Management– Keonjhar
  6. Usha Devi, Minister, Housing & Urban Development– Nayagarh
  7. Prafulla Kumar Mallick, Minister, Steel & Mines, Works—Cuttack
  8. Pratap Keshari Deb, Minister, Industries, Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Energy—Sundargarh
  9. Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak, Minister, Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Co-Operation-Mayurbhanj
  10. Naba Kisore Das, Minister,Health And Family Welfare—Bargarh
  11. Tukuni Sahu, Minister, Water Resources, Commerce & Transport—Balasore
  12. Ashok Chandra Panda, Minister, Science & Tech., Pe, SSEPD—Ganjam
  13. Rajendra Dholkia, Minister,Planning & Convergence—Kalahandi
  14. Samir Ranjan Dash, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), School & Mass Education—Malkangiri
  15. Aswini Kumar Patra, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), Tourism, Odia Language, Literature & Culture, Excise—Sambalpur
  16. Pritiranjan Gharai, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), Rd, SDTE—Koraput
  17. Srikanta Sahu, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), Labour & Employees’ State Insurance—Gajapati
  18. Tusharkanti Behera, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), E & I.T.,Sports & Y.S., Home (S)—Khordha
  19. Rohit Pujari, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), Higher Education— Sonepur
  20. Rita Sahu, Minister Of State(Ind. Charge), Handlooms, Textiles &Handicrafts— Nuapada
  21. Basanti Hembram, Minister Of State (Ind. Charge), Women & CD And Mission Shakti–Angul
  22. RDC (SD), Berhampur—Berhampur
  23. RDC(ND), Sambalpur—Rourkela
  24. Collector, Bhadrak —Bhadrak
  25. Collector, Boudh —Boudh
  26. Collector, Deogarh —Deogarh
  27. Collector, Jagatsnghpur —Jagatsinghpur
  28. Collector, Jajpur— Jajpur
  29. Collector, Jharsuguda —Jharsuguda
  30. Collector, Kendrapara— Kendrapara
  31. Collector, Nawarangpur— Nawarangpur
  32. Collector, Rayagada—Rayagada

Comments are closed.

Breaking